RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.63 % | 25.93 % | 26.10 % | 26.01 % | 26.47 % | 26.46 % | 26.49 % | 26.34 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 25.63 % |
| Mar2026 | 25.93 % |
| Dec2025 | 26.10 % |
| Sep2025 | 26.01 % |
| Jun2025 | 26.47 % |
| Mar2025 | 26.46 % |
| Dec2024 | 26.49 % |
| Sep2024 | 26.34 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 25.63 % | -1.16 | |
| Mar2026 | 25.93 % | -0.65 | |
| Dec2025 | 26.10 % | 0.35 | |
| Sep2025 | 26.01 % | -1.74 | |
| Jun2025 | 26.47 % | 0.04 | |
| Mar2025 | 26.46 % | -0.11 | |
| Dec2024 | 26.49 % | 0.57 | |
| Sep2024 | 26.34 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE | ₹2,532.4 Cr | 1.8% | 0.7% | 54.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | ₹175,679.0 Cr | 0.9% | 10.5% | 74% | Stock Analytics | |
| BOSCH | ₹144,383.0 Cr | 1.3% | 19.1% | 24.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| UNO MINDA | ₹73,774.3 Cr | 2.3% | 8.3% | -0.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | ₹53,764.7 Cr | -3.4% | 0.9% | -7% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹40,405.4 Cr | -3.8% | 4.2% | 4% | Stock Analytics | |
RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RAJRATAN GLOBAL WIRE | 1.8% |
0.7% |
54.5% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
-1.3% |
-5.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses