RAIN INDUSTRIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding (%) History of RAIN INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.06 % | 8.54 % | 10.40 % | 10.82 % | 10.65 % | 10.48 % | 10.07 % | 8.40 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of RAIN INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Foreign Portfolio investors |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.06 % |
| Dec2025 | 8.54 % |
| Sep2025 | 10.40 % |
| Jun2025 | 10.82 % |
| Mar2025 | 10.65 % |
| Dec2024 | 10.48 % |
| Sep2024 | 10.07 % |
| Jun2024 | 8.40 % |
How is Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of RAIN INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Foreign Portfolio investors | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 8.06 % | -5.62 | |
| Dec2025 | 8.54 % | -17.88 | |
| Sep2025 | 10.40 % | -3.88 | |
| Jun2025 | 10.82 % | 1.60 | |
| Mar2025 | 10.65 % | 1.62 | |
| Dec2024 | 10.48 % | 4.07 | |
| Sep2024 | 10.07 % | 19.88 | |
| Jun2024 | 8.40 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding of peers of RAIN INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| RAIN INDUSTRIES | ₹5,380.8 Cr | 11.4% | 29% | 16.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| KOTHARI PETROCHEMICALS | ₹831.9 Cr | 0.4% | 15.4% | -3.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TAMILNADU PETROPRODUCTS | ₹815.0 Cr | 2.5% | 1.8% | 13.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| AGARWAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | ₹627.9 Cr | -8.1% | 6.2% | -55.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| VIKAS LIFECARE | ₹285.1 Cr | -4.4% | -3.2% | -33.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| MULTIBASE INDIA | ₹224.2 Cr | -9.3% | -5.6% | -33.9% | Stock Analytics | |
RAIN INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| RAIN INDUSTRIES | 11.4% |
29% |
16.4% |
| SENSEX | -3.1% |
-2.8% |
-6.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses