Home > Shareholding > PERMANENT MAGNETS

PERMANENT MAGNETS
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
PERMANENT MAGNETS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for PERMANENT MAGNETS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of PERMANENT MAGNETS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
41.92 %41.98 %41.98 %41.98 %41.93 %41.85 %41.98 %41.47 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of PERMANENT MAGNETS ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in PERMANENT MAGNETS is 41.92 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Sep202641.92 %
Jun202641.98 %
Mar202641.98 %
Dec202541.98 %
Sep202541.93 %
Jun202541.85 %
Mar202541.98 %
Dec202441.47 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of PERMANENT MAGNETS Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Sep2026 41.92 %
-0.14
Jun2026 41.98 %
0.00
Mar2026 41.98 %
0.00
Dec2025 41.98 %
0.12
Sep2025 41.93 %
0.19
Jun2025 41.85 %
-0.31
Mar2025 41.98 %
1.23
Dec2024 41.47 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of PERMANENT MAGNETS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PERMANENT MAGNETS ₹967.0 Cr 16.8% 31.7% 12.4% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹145,687.0 Cr 4.5% 1.6% 28.9% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹130,178.0 Cr 8% 0.3% 13.8% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹124,019.0 Cr 1.6% -10.1% 55% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹123,211.0 Cr -3.5% -9.3% 3.7% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹103,878.0 Cr 0.3% -2.5% 26.7% Stock Analytics


PERMANENT MAGNETS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PERMANENT MAGNETS

16.8%

31.7%

12.4%

SENSEX

7%

11.5%

-3.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses