OSWAL PUMPS
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of OSWAL PUMPS
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||
| Indian Promoters | 75.66 % | 75.65 % | 75.67 % | 75.67 % | 75.67 % | 75.67 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 12.40 % | 12.40 % | 12.40 % | 12.40 % | 12.40 % | 12.40 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | 63.27 % | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 63.26 % | 63.25 % | 63.27 % | - | 63.27 % | 63.27 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 75.66 % | 75.65 % | 75.67 % | 75.67 % | 75.67 % | 75.67 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||
| Institutions | 1.84 % | 5.56 % | 7.45 % | 11.24 % | 13.17 % | 13.15 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | 1.64 % | 4.28 % | 4.49 % | 5.63 % | 5.78 % | 5.24 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | 0.04 % | 0.11 % | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.14 % | 1.19 % | 2.11 % | 2.97 % | 3.60 % | 3.40 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 0.07 % | 0.10 % | 0.85 % | 2.64 % | 3.76 % | 4.40 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 22.49 % | 18.79 % | 16.88 % | 13.09 % | 11.15 % | 11.18 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 2.47 % | 3.22 % | 2.97 % | 2.74 % | 2.69 % | 4.12 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 17.78 % | 13.73 % | 12.45 % | 8.54 % | 6.89 % | 5.87 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 0.48 % | 0.26 % | 0.21 % | 0.32 % | - | - | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | 0.18 % | - | - | 0.18 % | 0.36 % | 0.37 % | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 1.06 % | 1.05 % | 0.79 % | - | - | - | |
| Clearing Members | 0.12 % | 0.17 % | 0.06 % | 0.03 % | 0.04 % | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.52 % | 0.52 % | 0.46 % | 0.42 % | 0.39 % | 0.11 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | 0.03 % | - | - | 0.01 % | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.78 % | 0.63 % | 0.53 % | 0.44 % | 0.36 % | 0.30 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | 0.21 % | 0.21 % | 0.21 % | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.16 % | 0.21 % | 0.20 % | 0.19 % | 0.20 % | 0.19 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 24.35 % | 24.35 % | 24.33 % | 24.33 % | 24.33 % | 24.33 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.01 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of OSWAL PUMPS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| OSWAL PUMPS | ₹2,583.8 Cr | 12% | -14.4% | -70.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| ELGI EQUIPMENTS | ₹17,353.9 Cr | 7.6% | -8.8% | 12.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS | ₹13,358.2 Cr | 5% | -3.7% | -10% | Stock Analytics | |
| INGERSOLLRAND (INDIA) | ₹12,608.4 Cr | -1% | -3.6% | 4.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| KSB | ₹11,249.0 Cr | -0.7% | -20.1% | -17.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY | ₹7,424.5 Cr | 6.2% | -19.5% | 0.7% | Stock Analytics | |
OSWAL PUMPS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| OSWAL PUMPS | 12% |
-14.4% |
-70.3% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses