ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.79 % | 48.77 % | 47.57 % | 48.63 % | 47.78 % | 47.97 % | 48.19 % | 46.58 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 48.79 % |
| Jun2026 | 48.77 % |
| Mar2026 | 47.57 % |
| Dec2025 | 48.63 % |
| Sep2025 | 47.78 % |
| Jun2025 | 47.97 % |
| Mar2025 | 48.19 % |
| Dec2024 | 46.58 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 48.79 % | 0.04 | |
| Jun2026 | 48.77 % | 2.52 | |
| Mar2026 | 47.57 % | -2.18 | |
| Dec2025 | 48.63 % | 1.78 | |
| Sep2025 | 47.78 % | -0.40 | |
| Jun2025 | 47.97 % | -0.46 | |
| Mar2025 | 48.19 % | 3.46 | |
| Dec2024 | 46.58 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES | ₹786.4 Cr | -8.2% | 21.2% | 14.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | ₹905,463.0 Cr | 1.8% | 20.4% | -18.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| INFOSYS | ₹465,080.0 Cr | 2% | 10.7% | -22.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| HCL TECHNOLOGIES | ₹389,954.0 Cr | 2.6% | 15.3% | -6% | Stock Analytics | |
| WIPRO | ₹195,730.0 Cr | 7.3% | 23.9% | -19.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TECH MAHINDRA | ₹175,261.0 Cr | 0.8% | 16.2% | 23.4% | Stock Analytics | |
ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ONWARD TECHNOLOGIES | -8.2% |
21.2% |
14.8% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses