NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.60 % | 46.02 % | 45.87 % | 45.80 % | 45.35 % | 45.27 % | 45.22 % | 45.07 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 46.60 % |
| Jun2026 | 46.02 % |
| Mar2026 | 45.87 % |
| Dec2025 | 45.80 % |
| Sep2025 | 45.35 % |
| Jun2025 | 45.27 % |
| Mar2025 | 45.22 % |
| Dec2024 | 45.07 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 46.60 % | 1.26 | |
| Jun2026 | 46.02 % | 0.33 | |
| Mar2026 | 45.87 % | 0.15 | |
| Dec2025 | 45.80 % | 0.99 | |
| Sep2025 | 45.35 % | 0.18 | |
| Jun2025 | 45.27 % | 0.11 | |
| Mar2025 | 45.22 % | 0.33 | |
| Dec2024 | 45.07 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT | ₹31,422.2 Cr | -8.9% | -0.1% | 18.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| MULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF INDIA | ₹80,620.8 Cr | -6.6% | -1.5% | 84.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES | ₹63,668.4 Cr | 0.6% | 8.2% | 9.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| 360 ONE WAM | ₹43,491.8 Cr | -0.1% | 2% | -2.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ANGEL ONE | ₹27,392.1 Cr | -0.7% | 2.2% | 35.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOICE INTERNATIONAL | ₹16,486.6 Cr | 1.8% | 2% | -7.7% | Stock Analytics | |
NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT | -8.9% |
-0.1% |
18.7% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses