NIRLON
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of NIRLON
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.35 % | 32.33 % | 32.33 % | 32.32 % | 32.30 % | 32.29 % | 32.27 % | 32.24 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NIRLON ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 32.35 % |
| Mar2026 | 32.33 % |
| Dec2025 | 32.33 % |
| Sep2025 | 32.32 % |
| Jun2025 | 32.30 % |
| Mar2025 | 32.29 % |
| Dec2024 | 32.27 % |
| Sep2024 | 32.24 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of NIRLON Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 32.35 % | 0.06 | |
| Mar2026 | 32.33 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2025 | 32.33 % | 0.03 | |
| Sep2025 | 32.32 % | 0.06 | |
| Jun2025 | 32.30 % | 0.03 | |
| Mar2025 | 32.29 % | 0.06 | |
| Dec2024 | 32.27 % | 0.09 | |
| Sep2024 | 32.24 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of NIRLON
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| NIRLON | ₹5,582.6 Cr | 0.7% | 0.1% | 22.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹499,436.0 Cr | -3.8% | -7.5% | -1% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹40,199.2 Cr | -3% | -6.9% | -45% | Stock Analytics | |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | ₹24,214.7 Cr | -2.4% | 0.7% | 11.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹21,583.4 Cr | NA | -6.3% | -16.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | ₹19,954.8 Cr | 0.2% | -8.4% | 33.1% | Stock Analytics | |
NIRLON Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NIRLON | 0.7% |
0.1% |
22.6% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses