Home > Shareholding > MPHASIS

MPHASIS
Total Public Shareholding Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
MPHASIS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Mid Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MPHASIS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of MPHASIS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
69.47 %69.46 %69.45 %69.41 %59.90 %59.90 %59.86 %59.77 %

What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of MPHASIS ?

The latest Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding in MPHASIS is 69.47 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Total Public Shareholding
Sep202669.47 %
Jun202669.46 %
Mar202669.45 %
Dec202569.41 %
Sep202559.90 %
Jun202559.90 %
Mar202559.86 %
Dec202459.77 %

How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of MPHASIS Trending?

Years Total Public Shareholding % Change
Sep2026 69.47 %
0.01
Jun2026 69.46 %
0.01
Mar2026 69.45 %
0.06
Dec2025 69.41 %
15.88
Sep2025 59.90 %
0.00
Jun2025 59.90 %
0.07
Mar2025 59.86 %
0.15
Dec2024 59.77 % -

Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of MPHASIS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MPHASIS ₹48,791.9 Cr -1.1% 15.2% -9.8% Stock Analytics
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES ₹902,749.0 Cr -1.6% 22.6% -19% Stock Analytics
INFOSYS ₹471,979.0 Cr 1.5% 17.6% -25% Stock Analytics
HCL TECHNOLOGIES ₹388,054.0 Cr 0.7% 16.6% -7.4% Stock Analytics
WIPRO ₹194,244.0 Cr 4.8% 26.1% -21.8% Stock Analytics
TECH MAHINDRA ₹175,006.0 Cr -0.3% 17.9% 21.8% Stock Analytics


MPHASIS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MPHASIS

-1.1%

15.2%

-9.8%

SENSEX

2.8%

4.4%

-10.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses