MOREPEN LABORATORIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of MOREPEN LABORATORIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.24 % | 61.59 % | 61.50 % | 61.46 % | 61.21 % | 61.11 % | 60.72 % | 60.47 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of MOREPEN LABORATORIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 59.24 % |
| Jun2026 | 61.59 % |
| Mar2026 | 61.50 % |
| Dec2025 | 61.46 % |
| Sep2025 | 61.21 % |
| Jun2025 | 61.11 % |
| Mar2025 | 60.72 % |
| Dec2024 | 60.47 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of MOREPEN LABORATORIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 59.24 % | -3.82 | |
| Jun2026 | 61.59 % | 0.15 | |
| Mar2026 | 61.50 % | 0.07 | |
| Dec2025 | 61.46 % | 0.41 | |
| Sep2025 | 61.21 % | 0.16 | |
| Jun2025 | 61.11 % | 0.64 | |
| Mar2025 | 60.72 % | 0.41 | |
| Dec2024 | 60.47 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of MOREPEN LABORATORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MOREPEN LABORATORIES | ₹5,304.6 Cr | -14.9% | -32.7% | 107.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹437,963.0 Cr | 2.7% | 1.4% | 4.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹269,451.0 Cr | 4.5% | 6.3% | 50.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹179,456.0 Cr | 1.8% | -1.3% | 31.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹113,664.0 Cr | 0.8% | 12.5% | 14.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,246.0 Cr | 1.6% | 4.4% | -9.1% | Stock Analytics | |
MOREPEN LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MOREPEN LABORATORIES | -14.9% |
-32.7% |
107.8% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses