MITSU CHEM PLAST
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of MITSU CHEM PLAST
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.99 % | 1.00 % | 1.02 % | 1.09 % | 1.10 % | 1.10 % | 0.95 % | 0.87 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of MITSU CHEM PLAST ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 0.99 % |
| Jun2026 | 1.00 % |
| Mar2026 | 1.02 % |
| Dec2025 | 1.09 % |
| Sep2025 | 1.10 % |
| Jun2025 | 1.10 % |
| Mar2025 | 0.95 % |
| Dec2024 | 0.87 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of MITSU CHEM PLAST Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 0.99 % | -1.00 | |
| Jun2026 | 1.00 % | -1.96 | |
| Mar2026 | 1.02 % | -6.42 | |
| Dec2025 | 1.09 % | -0.91 | |
| Sep2025 | 1.10 % | 0.00 | |
| Jun2025 | 1.10 % | 15.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.95 % | 9.20 | |
| Dec2024 | 0.87 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of MITSU CHEM PLAST
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| MITSU CHEM PLAST | ₹326.3 Cr | 10.6% | 37.5% | 123.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUPREME INDUSTRIES | ₹45,750.0 Cr | 3.3% | 8.6% | -14.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| ASTRAL | ₹38,551.3 Cr | -0.3% | 3.8% | 1.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| GARWARE HITECH FILMS | ₹16,180.9 Cr | -3.3% | 8.2% | 141.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS | ₹14,286.1 Cr | -1.5% | 0.3% | 26.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| FINOLEX INDUSTRIES | ₹9,527.4 Cr | 1.2% | 1.6% | -19.7% | Stock Analytics | |
MITSU CHEM PLAST Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| MITSU CHEM PLAST | 10.6% |
37.5% |
123.5% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses