METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.18 % | 51.14 % | 51.13 % | 51.12 % | 51.11 % | 51.11 % | 51.10 % | 50.60 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 52.18 % |
| Jun2026 | 51.14 % |
| Mar2026 | 51.13 % |
| Dec2025 | 51.12 % |
| Sep2025 | 51.11 % |
| Jun2025 | 51.11 % |
| Mar2025 | 51.10 % |
| Dec2024 | 50.60 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 52.18 % | 2.03 | |
| Jun2026 | 51.14 % | 0.02 | |
| Mar2026 | 51.13 % | 0.02 | |
| Dec2025 | 51.12 % | 0.02 | |
| Sep2025 | 51.11 % | 0.00 | |
| Jun2025 | 51.11 % | 0.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 51.10 % | 0.99 | |
| Dec2024 | 50.60 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE | ₹11,801.6 Cr | 3.1% | 5.7% | 15.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE | ₹121,412.0 Cr | 3.7% | 4% | 6.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE | ₹87,015.4 Cr | 5.2% | -5.4% | -25.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| ASTER DM HEALTHCARE | ₹59,430.6 Cr | 1.8% | -3.8% | -3.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| FORTIS HEALTHCARE | ₹59,226.5 Cr | 3.5% | -0.2% | -28.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA | ₹38,205.2 Cr | 8.5% | 7.3% | 3.5% | Stock Analytics | |
METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE | 3.1% |
5.7% |
15.1% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses