Home > Shareholding > MANORAMA INDUSTRIES

MANORAMA INDUSTRIES
Non Resident Indians Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
MANORAMA INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MANORAMA INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of MANORAMA INDUSTRIES

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
2.79 %2.74 %2.69 %2.82 %2.78 %2.82 %2.87 %2.85 %

What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of MANORAMA INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Non Resident Indians ShareHolding in MANORAMA INDUSTRIES is 2.79 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non Resident Indians
Jun20262.79 %
Mar20262.74 %
Dec20252.69 %
Sep20252.82 %
Jun20252.78 %
Mar20252.82 %
Dec20242.87 %
Sep20242.85 %

How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of MANORAMA INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Non Resident Indians % Change
Jun2026 2.79 %
1.82
Mar2026 2.74 %
1.86
Dec2025 2.69 %
-4.61
Sep2025 2.82 %
1.44
Jun2025 2.78 %
-1.42
Mar2025 2.82 %
-1.74
Dec2024 2.87 %
0.70
Sep2024 2.85 % -

Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of MANORAMA INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MANORAMA INDUSTRIES ₹11,884.6 Cr -1.3% 15.3% 33.3% Stock Analytics
VARUN BEVERAGES ₹140,034.0 Cr -3% -8.3% -18.8% Stock Analytics
BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES ₹127,916.0 Cr 0.1% -3.8% -4.5% Stock Analytics
JUBILANT FOODWORKS ₹32,388.5 Cr -3.4% 11.6% -18.7% Stock Analytics
HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT ₹26,177.4 Cr 12.6% 33.4% 28.3% Stock Analytics
BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL ₹15,513.1 Cr 2.5% -3.9% -20.6% Stock Analytics


MANORAMA INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MANORAMA INDUSTRIES

-1.3%

15.3%

33.3%

SENSEX

-0.4%

-0.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses