Home > Shareholding > MADALA HOLDINGS

MADALA HOLDINGS
Foreign Promoters Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
COMMUNITY POLL
for MADALA HOLDINGS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Foreign Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of MADALA HOLDINGS

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
65.11 %65.11 %65.11 %65.11 %65.11 %65.11 %65.11 %65.11 %

What is the latest Foreign Promoters Shareholding of MADALA HOLDINGS ?

The latest Foreign Promoters ShareHolding in MADALA HOLDINGS is 65.11 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Foreign Promoters
Jun202665.11 %
Mar202665.11 %
Dec202565.11 %
Sep202565.11 %
Jun202565.11 %
Mar202565.11 %
Dec202465.11 %
Sep202465.11 %

How is Foreign Promoters Shareholding of MADALA HOLDINGS Trending?

Years Foreign Promoters % Change
Jun2026 65.11 %
0.00
Mar2026 65.11 %
0.00
Dec2025 65.11 %
0.00
Sep2025 65.11 %
0.00
Jun2025 65.11 %
0.00
Mar2025 65.11 %
0.00
Dec2024 65.11 %
0.00
Sep2024 65.11 % -

Compare Foreign Promoters ShareHolding of peers of MADALA HOLDINGS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MADALA HOLDINGS ₹272.2 Cr -0.6% -2.4% -25.9% Stock Analytics
DLF ₹166,180.0 Cr 7.8% -1% -16.5% Stock Analytics
LODHA DEVELOPERS ₹114,264.0 Cr 5.3% -7.4% -4.8% Stock Analytics
THE PHOENIX MILLS ₹69,541.5 Cr 4.6% 0.7% 19.4% Stock Analytics
OBEROI REALTY ₹67,048.2 Cr 7.8% -2.2% 10.9% Stock Analytics
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS ₹63,431.5 Cr 3.1% -9.7% -9.5% Stock Analytics


MADALA HOLDINGS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MADALA HOLDINGS

-0.6%

-2.4%

-25.9%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.9%

-8.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses