LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.41 % | 55.93 % | 48.64 % | 48.41 % | 48.28 % | 40.95 % | 40.57 % | 40.36 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 55.41 % |
| Mar2026 | 55.93 % |
| Dec2025 | 48.64 % |
| Sep2025 | 48.41 % |
| Jun2025 | 48.28 % |
| Mar2025 | 40.95 % |
| Dec2024 | 40.57 % |
| Sep2024 | 40.36 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 55.41 % | -0.93 | |
| Mar2026 | 55.93 % | 14.99 | |
| Dec2025 | 48.64 % | 0.48 | |
| Sep2025 | 48.41 % | 0.27 | |
| Jun2025 | 48.28 % | 17.90 | |
| Mar2025 | 40.95 % | 0.94 | |
| Dec2024 | 40.57 % | 0.52 | |
| Sep2024 | 40.36 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS | ₹14,179.2 Cr | -3.3% | 14.6% | 51.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS | ₹151,365.0 Cr | 0.4% | 5% | 93.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| THERMAX | ₹38,970.1 Cr | 0.4% | -8.1% | 3.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES | ₹30,035.4 Cr | -6.6% | 1.1% | 144.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION | ₹22,267.0 Cr | -2% | 1.6% | 11.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIVENI TURBINE | ₹16,077.8 Cr | -1% | -7.5% | -1.2% | Stock Analytics | |
LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS | -3.3% |
14.6% |
51.9% |
| SENSEX | 3.8% |
-0.6% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses