LAURUS LABS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding (%) History of LAURUS LABS
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.00 % | 25.82 % | 26.52 % | 26.17 % | 25.70 % | 25.51 % | 25.56 % | 26.08 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of LAURUS LABS ?
| Year | Foreign Portfolio investors |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 28.00 % |
| Mar2026 | 25.82 % |
| Dec2025 | 26.52 % |
| Sep2025 | 26.17 % |
| Jun2025 | 25.70 % |
| Mar2025 | 25.51 % |
| Dec2024 | 25.56 % |
| Sep2024 | 26.08 % |
How is Foreign Portfolio investors Shareholding of LAURUS LABS Trending?
| Years | Foreign Portfolio investors | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 28.00 % | 8.44 | |
| Mar2026 | 25.82 % | -2.64 | |
| Dec2025 | 26.52 % | 1.34 | |
| Sep2025 | 26.17 % | 1.83 | |
| Jun2025 | 25.70 % | 0.74 | |
| Mar2025 | 25.51 % | -0.20 | |
| Dec2024 | 25.56 % | -1.99 | |
| Sep2024 | 26.08 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Portfolio investors ShareHolding of peers of LAURUS LABS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| LAURUS LABS | ₹111,247.8 Cr | -0.6% | 8% | 130.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹422,283.0 Cr | 0.1% | -5% | 5.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹244,762.0 Cr | -1.7% | 0.2% | 39.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹173,448.0 Cr | -2.5% | -5.5% | 30.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹107,043.0 Cr | 0.9% | -2.6% | -14.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹102,820.0 Cr | 0.1% | 7.6% | -3.5% | Stock Analytics | |
LAURUS LABS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| LAURUS LABS | -0.6% |
8% |
130.4% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses