KESORAM INDUSTRIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of KESORAM INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.34 % | 50.42 % | 50.23 % | 46.31 % | 45.50 % | 35.79 % | 33.36 % | 29.81 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of KESORAM INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 50.34 % |
| Mar2026 | 50.42 % |
| Dec2025 | 50.23 % |
| Sep2025 | 46.31 % |
| Jun2025 | 45.50 % |
| Mar2025 | 35.79 % |
| Dec2024 | 33.36 % |
| Sep2024 | 29.81 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of KESORAM INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 50.34 % | -0.16 | |
| Mar2026 | 50.42 % | 0.38 | |
| Dec2025 | 50.23 % | 8.46 | |
| Sep2025 | 46.31 % | 1.78 | |
| Jun2025 | 45.50 % | 27.13 | |
| Mar2025 | 35.79 % | 7.28 | |
| Dec2024 | 33.36 % | 11.91 | |
| Sep2024 | 29.81 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of KESORAM INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KESORAM INDUSTRIES | ₹350.2 Cr | -0.5% | -16.5% | 96.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹40,359.4 Cr | 1.3% | -11.2% | -21.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹40,002.5 Cr | 1.9% | 8.8% | 20.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹18,899.8 Cr | 4% | 28.3% | 71.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹17,009.7 Cr | -0.1% | 2.5% | 43.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹15,579.8 Cr | 2.5% | 5.6% | 96.2% | Stock Analytics | |
KESORAM INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KESORAM INDUSTRIES | -0.5% |
-16.5% |
96.5% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses