Home > Shareholding > JTL INDUSTRIES

JTL INDUSTRIES
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
JTL INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for JTL INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of JTL INDUSTRIES

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
45.76 %47.34 %47.38 %45.49 %43.29 %43.19 %43.88 %43.86 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of JTL INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in JTL INDUSTRIES is 45.76 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202645.76 %
Mar202647.34 %
Dec202547.38 %
Sep202545.49 %
Jun202543.29 %
Mar202543.19 %
Dec202443.88 %
Sep202443.86 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of JTL INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 45.76 %
-3.34
Mar2026 47.34 %
-0.08
Dec2025 47.38 %
4.15
Sep2025 45.49 %
5.08
Jun2025 43.29 %
0.23
Mar2025 43.19 %
-1.57
Dec2024 43.88 %
0.05
Sep2024 43.86 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of JTL INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JTL INDUSTRIES ₹3,632.6 Cr 11.8% 17.4% 20.7% Stock Analytics
JSW STEEL ₹319,376.0 Cr -2.4% 1.5% 26.4% Stock Analytics
TATA STEEL ₹229,196.0 Cr -1.5% -3.5% 19.8% Stock Analytics
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA ₹81,102.9 Cr 2.1% 14.2% 61% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STAINLESS ₹60,475.3 Cr 4% -0.3% -9.4% Stock Analytics
APL APOLLO TUBES ₹59,724.3 Cr 1.9% 15.3% 38.8% Stock Analytics


JTL INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
JTL INDUSTRIES

11.8%

17.4%

20.7%

SENSEX

-1%

-2.9%

-4.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses