JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.76 % | 43.65 % | 43.35 % | 43.27 % | 44.81 % | 44.83 % | 45.52 % | 45.51 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 42.76 % |
| Mar2026 | 43.65 % |
| Dec2025 | 43.35 % |
| Sep2025 | 43.27 % |
| Jun2025 | 44.81 % |
| Mar2025 | 44.83 % |
| Dec2024 | 45.52 % |
| Sep2024 | 45.51 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 42.76 % | -2.04 | |
| Mar2026 | 43.65 % | 0.69 | |
| Dec2025 | 43.35 % | 0.18 | |
| Sep2025 | 43.27 % | -3.44 | |
| Jun2025 | 44.81 % | -0.04 | |
| Mar2025 | 44.83 % | -1.52 | |
| Dec2024 | 45.52 % | 0.02 | |
| Sep2024 | 45.51 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES | ₹9,758.6 Cr | 7.4% | 15.1% | 36.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| JSW STEEL | ₹297,294.0 Cr | 3.8% | -2.7% | 2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA STEEL | ₹219,209.0 Cr | 1.9% | -4% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA | ₹70,735.2 Cr | 0.2% | -1% | 28.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL STAINLESS | ₹60,697.9 Cr | 4.3% | 0.8% | -6.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| APL APOLLO TUBES | ₹59,352.3 Cr | -0.9% | 1% | 22.9% | Stock Analytics | |
JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| JAYASWAL NECO INDUSTRIES | 7.4% |
15.1% |
36.4% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses