IPCA LABORATORIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of IPCA LABORATORIES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.15 % | 7.18 % | 7.20 % | 7.33 % | 8.08 % | 8.41 % | 8.46 % | 8.53 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of IPCA LABORATORIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 7.15 % |
| Jun2026 | 7.18 % |
| Mar2026 | 7.20 % |
| Dec2025 | 7.33 % |
| Sep2025 | 8.08 % |
| Jun2025 | 8.41 % |
| Mar2025 | 8.46 % |
| Dec2024 | 8.53 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of IPCA LABORATORIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 7.15 % | -0.42 | |
| Jun2026 | 7.18 % | -0.28 | |
| Mar2026 | 7.20 % | -1.77 | |
| Dec2025 | 7.33 % | -9.28 | |
| Sep2025 | 8.08 % | -3.92 | |
| Jun2025 | 8.41 % | -0.59 | |
| Mar2025 | 8.46 % | -0.82 | |
| Dec2024 | 8.53 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of IPCA LABORATORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IPCA LABORATORIES | ₹49,268.5 Cr | -0.3% | 0.7% | 48.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹459,497.0 Cr | 8.1% | 9.3% | 9% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹294,146.0 Cr | 10.5% | 18% | 51.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹181,474.0 Cr | 2.9% | 2.1% | 30.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹114,349.0 Cr | -0.1% | 16% | 14.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,989.0 Cr | 1.4% | 8.1% | -6.8% | Stock Analytics | |
IPCA LABORATORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IPCA LABORATORIES | -0.3% |
0.7% |
48.3% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
11.5% |
-3.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses