IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.42 % | 40.78 % | 45.28 % | 45.09 % | 44.77 % | 45.84 % | 45.82 % | 50.11 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 32.42 % |
| Mar2026 | 40.78 % |
| Dec2025 | 45.28 % |
| Sep2025 | 45.09 % |
| Jun2025 | 44.77 % |
| Mar2025 | 45.84 % |
| Dec2024 | 45.82 % |
| Sep2024 | 50.11 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 32.42 % | -20.50 | |
| Mar2026 | 40.78 % | -9.94 | |
| Dec2025 | 45.28 % | 0.42 | |
| Sep2025 | 45.09 % | 0.71 | |
| Jun2025 | 44.77 % | -2.33 | |
| Mar2025 | 45.84 % | 0.04 | |
| Dec2024 | 45.82 % | -8.56 | |
| Sep2024 | 50.11 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹5,526.6 Cr | -2.5% | 22.5% | 109.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹463,791.0 Cr | 1.7% | -1.4% | 21.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹245,081.0 Cr | 2% | 10.3% | 49.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹190,351.0 Cr | -0.4% | -0.5% | 38.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹114,163.0 Cr | -0.5% | -2.5% | -10.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹96,906.3 Cr | -1.2% | 0% | -7.1% | Stock Analytics | |
IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IOL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS | -2.5% |
22.5% |
109.6% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses