IFGL REFRACTORIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Indian Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of IFGL REFRACTORIES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.43 % | 72.43 % | 72.43 % | 72.43 % | 72.43 % | 72.43 % | 72.43 % | 72.43 % | ||
What is the latest Indian Promoters Shareholding of IFGL REFRACTORIES ?
| Year | Indian Promoters |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 72.43 % |
| Mar2026 | 72.43 % |
| Dec2025 | 72.43 % |
| Sep2025 | 72.43 % |
| Jun2025 | 72.43 % |
| Mar2025 | 72.43 % |
| Dec2024 | 72.43 % |
| Sep2024 | 72.43 % |
How is Indian Promoters Shareholding of IFGL REFRACTORIES Trending?
| Years | Indian Promoters | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Mar2026 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2025 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Sep2025 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Jun2025 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 72.43 % | 0.00 | |
| Sep2024 | 72.43 % | - | |
Compare Indian Promoters ShareHolding of peers of IFGL REFRACTORIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IFGL REFRACTORIES | ₹1,533.6 Cr | -4.3% | 7.7% | -8.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| VESUVIUS INDIA | ₹8,795.3 Cr | -0.8% | -4.3% | -13.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| RHI MAGNESITA INDIA | ₹7,738.6 Cr | -1.4% | -6.2% | -23.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAGHAV PRODUCTIVITY ENHANCERS | ₹7,640.3 Cr | 11.8% | 27.7% | 179.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| MONOLITHISCH INDIA | ₹2,301.6 Cr | 6% | 36.7% | 153.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| FOSECO CRUCIBLE (INDIA) | ₹886.6 Cr | -0.2% | 25.5% | 3.3% | Stock Analytics | |
IFGL REFRACTORIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IFGL REFRACTORIES | -4.3% |
7.7% |
-8.3% |
| SENSEX | -0.5% |
1.3% |
-4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses