HINDUSTAN COPPER
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of HINDUSTAN COPPER
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 60.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | 60.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 60.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | 66.14 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 12.09 % | 10.80 % | 11.73 % | 12.13 % | 11.07 % | 11.95 % | 11.85 % | 12.47 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | 1.90 % | 0.96 % | 0.89 % | 0.73 % | 0.49 % | 2.74 % | 2.89 % | 2.80 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | 0.10 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | 2.93 % | 3.79 % | 4.47 % | 4.80 % | 5.49 % | 5.49 % | 5.60 % | 6.15 % | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.09 % | 0.09 % | 0.03 % | 0.04 % | 0.02 % | 0.01 % | 0.08 % | 0.11 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 7.08 % | 5.96 % | 6.34 % | 6.56 % | 5.05 % | 3.71 % | 3.27 % | 3.41 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 27.77 % | 23.06 % | 22.13 % | 21.73 % | 22.79 % | 21.90 % | 22.01 % | 21.38 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 2.70 % | 1.24 % | 1.11 % | 1.69 % | 2.87 % | 1.80 % | 2.81 % | 2.08 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 20.32 % | 17.79 % | 17.22 % | 15.53 % | 14.55 % | 15.07 % | 14.89 % | 14.92 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 2.45 % | 1.98 % | 1.93 % | 2.54 % | 3.35 % | 3.02 % | 2.69 % | 2.83 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 1.39 % | - | - | 1.14 % | 1.22 % | - | - | 0.83 % | |
| Clearing Members | 0.04 % | - | 0.01 % | - | - | - | - | 0.01 % | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.89 % | 0.83 % | 0.80 % | 0.80 % | 0.79 % | 0.80 % | 0.72 % | 0.71 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | 0.33 % | 0.32 % | 0.32 % | 0.33 % | 0.33 % | 0.33 % | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.85 % | 0.67 % | 0.64 % | 0.68 % | 0.77 % | 0.78 % | 0.79 % | 0.73 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.19 % | 0.22 % | 0.10 % | 0.14 % | 0.13 % | 0.11 % | 0.10 % | 0.10 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 39.86 % | 33.86 % | 33.86 % | 33.86 % | 33.86 % | 33.86 % | 33.86 % | 33.86 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of HINDUSTAN COPPER
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HINDUSTAN COPPER | ₹44,332.1 Cr | -2.5% | -4.8% | 31.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| HINDUSTAN ZINC | ₹228,167.0 Cr | -1.3% | -5% | 6.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| HINDALCO INDUSTRIES | ₹204,498.0 Cr | 2.9% | -6.5% | 15.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| VEDANTA | ₹96,391.1 Cr | -6.9% | -3.7% | -49% | Stock Analytics | |
| GRAVITA INDIA | ₹10,908.2 Cr | -1.5% | -8.9% | -10% | Stock Analytics | |
| JAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING | ₹10,016.1 Cr | 0.7% | 5.7% | -15.7% | Stock Analytics | |
HINDUSTAN COPPER Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HINDUSTAN COPPER | -2.5% |
-4.8% |
31.5% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses