Home > Shareholding > HINDCON CHEMICALS

HINDCON CHEMICALS
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
HINDCON CHEMICALS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for HINDCON CHEMICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of HINDCON CHEMICALS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
30.98 %31.19 %31.24 %31.29 %31.29 %31.26 %31.30 %31.34 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of HINDCON CHEMICALS ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in HINDCON CHEMICALS is 30.98 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Sep202630.98 %
Jun202631.19 %
Mar202631.24 %
Dec202531.29 %
Sep202531.29 %
Jun202531.26 %
Mar202531.30 %
Dec202431.34 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of HINDCON CHEMICALS Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Sep2026 30.98 %
-0.67
Jun2026 31.19 %
-0.16
Mar2026 31.24 %
-0.16
Dec2025 31.29 %
0.00
Sep2025 31.29 %
0.10
Jun2025 31.26 %
-0.13
Mar2025 31.30 %
-0.13
Dec2024 31.34 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of HINDCON CHEMICALS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HINDCON CHEMICALS ₹139.3 Cr -4.8% 16.5% -15% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹181,930.0 Cr 0.4% -10.2% 43.9% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹152,271.0 Cr 0.5% -4.7% 0.4% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹73,809.8 Cr 1.4% -0.7% -16.7% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹49,998.2 Cr -0.1% -5.4% 24.4% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹33,629.5 Cr -3.1% -11.1% -11.1% Stock Analytics


HINDCON CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HINDCON CHEMICALS

-4.8%

16.5%

-15%

SENSEX

-0.1%

-2.3%

-10.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses