HINDCON CHEMICALS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding (%) History of HINDCON CHEMICALS
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.02 % | 68.81 % | 68.76 % | 68.71 % | 68.71 % | 68.71 % | 68.67 % | 68.64 % | ||
What is the latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of HINDCON CHEMICALS ?
| Year | Total of Promoter and Promoter Group |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 69.02 % |
| Jun2026 | 68.81 % |
| Mar2026 | 68.76 % |
| Dec2025 | 68.71 % |
| Sep2025 | 68.71 % |
| Jun2025 | 68.71 % |
| Mar2025 | 68.67 % |
| Dec2024 | 68.64 % |
How is Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of HINDCON CHEMICALS Trending?
| Years | Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 69.02 % | 0.31 | |
| Jun2026 | 68.81 % | 0.07 | |
| Mar2026 | 68.76 % | 0.07 | |
| Dec2025 | 68.71 % | 0.00 | |
| Sep2025 | 68.71 % | 0.00 | |
| Jun2025 | 68.71 % | 0.06 | |
| Mar2025 | 68.67 % | 0.04 | |
| Dec2024 | 68.64 % | - | |
Compare Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding of peers of HINDCON CHEMICALS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HINDCON CHEMICALS | ₹139.3 Cr | -4.8% | 16.5% | -15% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹181,930.0 Cr | 0.4% | -10.2% | 43.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹152,271.0 Cr | 0.5% | -4.7% | 0.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹73,809.8 Cr | 1.4% | -0.7% | -16.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹49,998.2 Cr | -0.1% | -5.4% | 24.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹33,629.5 Cr | -3.1% | -11.1% | -11.1% | Stock Analytics | |
HINDCON CHEMICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HINDCON CHEMICALS | -4.8% |
16.5% |
-15% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
-2.3% |
-10.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses