HESTER BIOSCIENCES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of HESTER BIOSCIENCES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.33 % | 45.95 % | 45.89 % | 45.76 % | 45.74 % | 45.75 % | 45.39 % | 45.67 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of HESTER BIOSCIENCES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 55.33 % |
| Jun2026 | 45.95 % |
| Mar2026 | 45.89 % |
| Dec2025 | 45.76 % |
| Sep2025 | 45.74 % |
| Jun2025 | 45.75 % |
| Mar2025 | 45.39 % |
| Dec2024 | 45.67 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of HESTER BIOSCIENCES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 55.33 % | 20.41 | |
| Jun2026 | 45.95 % | 0.13 | |
| Mar2026 | 45.89 % | 0.28 | |
| Dec2025 | 45.76 % | 0.04 | |
| Sep2025 | 45.74 % | -0.02 | |
| Jun2025 | 45.75 % | 0.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 45.39 % | -0.61 | |
| Dec2024 | 45.67 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of HESTER BIOSCIENCES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HESTER BIOSCIENCES | ₹2,056.6 Cr | 5.2% | 10.6% | 44.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹437,963.0 Cr | 2.7% | 1.4% | 4.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹269,451.0 Cr | 4.5% | 6.3% | 50.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹179,456.0 Cr | 1.8% | -1.3% | 31.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹113,664.0 Cr | 0.8% | 12.5% | 14.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,246.0 Cr | 1.6% | 4.4% | -9.1% | Stock Analytics | |
HESTER BIOSCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HESTER BIOSCIENCES | 5.2% |
10.6% |
44.9% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses