HESTER BIOSCIENCES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of HESTER BIOSCIENCES
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.33 % | 45.95 % | 45.89 % | 45.76 % | 45.74 % | 45.75 % | 45.39 % | 45.67 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of HESTER BIOSCIENCES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 55.33 % |
| Jun2026 | 45.95 % |
| Mar2026 | 45.89 % |
| Dec2025 | 45.76 % |
| Sep2025 | 45.74 % |
| Jun2025 | 45.75 % |
| Mar2025 | 45.39 % |
| Dec2024 | 45.67 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of HESTER BIOSCIENCES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 55.33 % | 20.41 | |
| Jun2026 | 45.95 % | 0.13 | |
| Mar2026 | 45.89 % | 0.28 | |
| Dec2025 | 45.76 % | 0.04 | |
| Sep2025 | 45.74 % | -0.02 | |
| Jun2025 | 45.75 % | 0.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 45.39 % | -0.61 | |
| Dec2024 | 45.67 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of HESTER BIOSCIENCES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HESTER BIOSCIENCES | ₹1,904.0 Cr | 7.3% | 2.5% | 25.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹422,283.0 Cr | 0.1% | -5% | 5.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹244,762.0 Cr | -1.7% | 0.2% | 39.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹173,448.0 Cr | -2.5% | -5.5% | 30.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹107,043.0 Cr | 0.9% | -2.6% | -14.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹102,820.0 Cr | 0.1% | 7.6% | -3.5% | Stock Analytics | |
HESTER BIOSCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HESTER BIOSCIENCES | 7.3% |
2.5% |
25.8% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses