HAPPY FORGINGS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of HAPPY FORGINGS
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.13 % | 3.31 % | 2.93 % | 2.45 % | 2.31 % | 2.17 % | 2.05 % | 1.98 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of HAPPY FORGINGS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 4.13 % |
| Mar2026 | 3.31 % |
| Dec2025 | 2.93 % |
| Sep2025 | 2.45 % |
| Jun2025 | 2.31 % |
| Mar2025 | 2.17 % |
| Dec2024 | 2.05 % |
| Sep2024 | 1.98 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of HAPPY FORGINGS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 4.13 % | 24.77 | |
| Mar2026 | 3.31 % | 12.97 | |
| Dec2025 | 2.93 % | 19.59 | |
| Sep2025 | 2.45 % | 6.06 | |
| Jun2025 | 2.31 % | 6.45 | |
| Mar2025 | 2.17 % | 5.85 | |
| Dec2024 | 2.05 % | 3.54 | |
| Sep2024 | 1.98 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of HAPPY FORGINGS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HAPPY FORGINGS | ₹22,150.0 Cr | 4.4% | 37.4% | 164.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| BHARAT FORGE | ₹94,996.2 Cr | -1.1% | -7.2% | 82.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAMKRISHNA FORGINGS | ₹13,216.4 Cr | 1.2% | 5.4% | 31.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| BALU FORGE INDUSTRIES | ₹6,919.3 Cr | -8.6% | 31.5% | -0.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| MM FORGINGS | ₹3,118.0 Cr | 3.3% | 16.9% | 103.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TIRUPATI FORGE | ₹862.6 Cr | -2.6% | -9.4% | 70.6% | Stock Analytics | |
HAPPY FORGINGS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HAPPY FORGINGS | 4.4% |
37.4% |
164.8% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.9% |
-4.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses