Home > Shareholding > GTV ENGINEERING

GTV ENGINEERING
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
GTV ENGINEERING is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for GTV ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of GTV ENGINEERING

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
42.11 %41.96 %40.36 %40.36 %35.56 %32.45 %32.45 %32.45 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of GTV ENGINEERING ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in GTV ENGINEERING is 42.11 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Mar202642.11 %
Dec202541.96 %
Sep202540.36 %
Jun202540.36 %
Mar202535.56 %
Dec202432.45 %
Sep202432.45 %
Jun202432.45 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of GTV ENGINEERING Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Mar2026 42.11 %
0.36
Dec2025 41.96 %
3.96
Sep2025 40.36 %
0.00
Jun2025 40.36 %
13.50
Mar2025 35.56 %
9.58
Dec2024 32.45 %
0.00
Sep2024 32.45 %
0.00
Jun2024 32.45 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of GTV ENGINEERING

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GTV ENGINEERING ₹352.2 Cr 8.1% 22.2% 62.6% Stock Analytics
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES ₹23,287.8 Cr 17% 72.1% 370.2% Stock Analytics
ENGINEERS INDIA ₹14,295.5 Cr -0.9% 16.9% 37.6% Stock Analytics
RITES ₹10,258.5 Cr -6% 4.1% -1.9% Stock Analytics
INOX GREEN ENERGY SERVICES ₹7,220.8 Cr -5.2% 12.4% 35.6% Stock Analytics
KENNAMETAL INDIA ₹6,598.6 Cr -4.3% 30.9% 48.3% Stock Analytics


GTV ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GTV ENGINEERING

8.1%

22.2%

62.6%

SENSEX

-3.1%

-2.8%

-6.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses