GP PETROLEUMS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of GP PETROLEUMS
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.22 % | 61.09 % | 58.35 % | 58.36 % | 58.40 % | 57.16 % | 51.32 % | 46.09 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of GP PETROLEUMS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 61.22 % |
| Mar2026 | 61.09 % |
| Dec2025 | 58.35 % |
| Sep2025 | 58.36 % |
| Jun2025 | 58.40 % |
| Mar2025 | 57.16 % |
| Dec2024 | 51.32 % |
| Sep2024 | 46.09 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of GP PETROLEUMS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 61.22 % | 0.21 | |
| Mar2026 | 61.09 % | 4.70 | |
| Dec2025 | 58.35 % | -0.02 | |
| Sep2025 | 58.36 % | -0.07 | |
| Jun2025 | 58.40 % | 2.17 | |
| Mar2025 | 57.16 % | 11.38 | |
| Dec2024 | 51.32 % | 11.35 | |
| Sep2024 | 46.09 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of GP PETROLEUMS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GP PETROLEUMS | ₹335.6 Cr | -4.2% | 20.1% | 62.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CASTROL INDIA | ₹18,823.0 Cr | 3.1% | -2% | -6.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GULF OIL LUBRICANTS INDIA | ₹5,286.8 Cr | -4.9% | -11.5% | -12.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES | ₹5,087.9 Cr | 7.9% | -5.3% | 81% | Stock Analytics | |
| PANAMA PETROCHEM | ₹2,996.9 Cr | 5.3% | -0% | 61.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| VEEDOL CORPORATION | ₹2,569.9 Cr | -0.1% | -1.1% | -10.6% | Stock Analytics | |
GP PETROLEUMS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GP PETROLEUMS | -4.2% |
20.1% |
62.4% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses