GOCL CORPORATION
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of GOCL CORPORATION
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.19 % | 25.54 % | 25.50 % | 25.48 % | 25.44 % | 25.24 % | 25.51 % | 25.49 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of GOCL CORPORATION ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 25.19 % |
| Mar2026 | 25.54 % |
| Dec2025 | 25.50 % |
| Sep2025 | 25.48 % |
| Jun2025 | 25.44 % |
| Mar2025 | 25.24 % |
| Dec2024 | 25.51 % |
| Sep2024 | 25.49 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of GOCL CORPORATION Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 25.19 % | -1.37 | |
| Mar2026 | 25.54 % | 0.16 | |
| Dec2025 | 25.50 % | 0.08 | |
| Sep2025 | 25.48 % | 0.16 | |
| Jun2025 | 25.44 % | 0.79 | |
| Mar2025 | 25.24 % | -1.06 | |
| Dec2024 | 25.51 % | 0.08 | |
| Sep2024 | 25.49 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of GOCL CORPORATION
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GOCL CORPORATION | ₹1,943.6 Cr | -1.4% | -4.9% | 6.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹185,957.0 Cr | -0% | 9.4% | 44.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹166,566.0 Cr | -1.3% | 1% | 7.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹76,981.5 Cr | 0.2% | -0.8% | -9.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹51,972.8 Cr | 1.2% | 2.4% | 38.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹38,352.2 Cr | -1% | -13.2% | -7.8% | Stock Analytics | |
GOCL CORPORATION Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GOCL CORPORATION | -1.4% |
-4.9% |
6.9% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses