GHCL TEXTILES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of GHCL TEXTILES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.46 % | 62.35 % | 61.61 % | 59.29 % | 59.11 % | 59.19 % | 58.05 % | 58.72 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of GHCL TEXTILES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 66.46 % |
| Mar2026 | 62.35 % |
| Dec2025 | 61.61 % |
| Sep2025 | 59.29 % |
| Jun2025 | 59.11 % |
| Mar2025 | 59.19 % |
| Dec2024 | 58.05 % |
| Sep2024 | 58.72 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of GHCL TEXTILES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 66.46 % | 6.59 | |
| Mar2026 | 62.35 % | 1.20 | |
| Dec2025 | 61.61 % | 3.91 | |
| Sep2025 | 59.29 % | 0.30 | |
| Jun2025 | 59.11 % | -0.14 | |
| Mar2025 | 59.19 % | 1.96 | |
| Dec2024 | 58.05 % | -1.14 | |
| Sep2024 | 58.72 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of GHCL TEXTILES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GHCL TEXTILES | ₹1,330.8 Cr | 11.2% | 21.9% | 77.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRIDENT | ₹12,266.0 Cr | -1.2% | -3.4% | -12.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SANATHAN TEXTILES | ₹3,637.8 Cr | -6.2% | -10.5% | -13.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| NITIN SPINNERS | ₹3,511.2 Cr | 0.6% | 9.5% | 85.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| FILATEX INDIA | ₹3,256.7 Cr | -6.1% | -7.1% | 41.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUMEET INDUSTRIES | ₹787.2 Cr | -12.9% | -43.9% | -34.7% | Stock Analytics | |
GHCL TEXTILES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GHCL TEXTILES | 11.2% |
21.9% |
77.6% |
| SENSEX | -1.2% |
-2.6% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses