ENGINEERS INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of ENGINEERS INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 % | 1.13 % | 1.09 % | 1.08 % | 1.07 % | 1.04 % | 1.00 % | 1.03 % | ||
What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of ENGINEERS INDIA ?
| Year | Non Resident Indians |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.17 % |
| Dec2025 | 1.13 % |
| Sep2025 | 1.09 % |
| Jun2025 | 1.08 % |
| Mar2025 | 1.07 % |
| Dec2024 | 1.04 % |
| Sep2024 | 1.00 % |
| Jun2024 | 1.03 % |
How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of ENGINEERS INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non Resident Indians | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 1.17 % | 3.54 | |
| Dec2025 | 1.13 % | 3.67 | |
| Sep2025 | 1.09 % | 0.93 | |
| Jun2025 | 1.08 % | 0.93 | |
| Mar2025 | 1.07 % | 2.88 | |
| Dec2024 | 1.04 % | 4.00 | |
| Sep2024 | 1.00 % | -2.91 | |
| Jun2024 | 1.03 % | - | |
Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of ENGINEERS INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ENGINEERS INDIA | ₹13,858.9 Cr | -0.7% | 12.3% | 38.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| MTAR TECHNOLOGIES | ₹22,239.3 Cr | 11.1% | 46.2% | 420.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| RITES | ₹10,155.2 Cr | -5.1% | -0.7% | -7.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| INOX GREEN ENERGY SERVICES | ₹7,120.5 Cr | -6% | 8.1% | 29.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| KENNAMETAL INDIA | ₹6,392.9 Cr | -6.4% | 24.5% | 40.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| PITTI ENGINEERING | ₹3,399.7 Cr | -6.1% | 5.6% | -5.6% | Stock Analytics | |
ENGINEERS INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ENGINEERS INDIA | -0.7% |
12.3% |
38.2% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses