CYIENT DLM
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of CYIENT DLM
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.32 % | 18.47 % | 20.42 % | 18.60 % | 16.97 % | 17.24 % | 16.81 % | 14.79 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of CYIENT DLM ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 18.32 % |
| Jun2026 | 18.47 % |
| Mar2026 | 20.42 % |
| Dec2025 | 18.60 % |
| Sep2025 | 16.97 % |
| Jun2025 | 17.24 % |
| Mar2025 | 16.81 % |
| Dec2024 | 14.79 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of CYIENT DLM Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 18.32 % | -0.81 | |
| Jun2026 | 18.47 % | -9.55 | |
| Mar2026 | 20.42 % | 9.78 | |
| Dec2025 | 18.60 % | 9.61 | |
| Sep2025 | 16.97 % | -1.57 | |
| Jun2025 | 17.24 % | 2.56 | |
| Mar2025 | 16.81 % | 13.66 | |
| Dec2024 | 14.79 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of CYIENT DLM
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CYIENT DLM | ₹7,766.1 Cr | 4.1% | 3.6% | 122.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY | ₹33,498.5 Cr | 3.2% | 7.1% | 110.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA | ₹21,678.2 Cr | -5.2% | -10.6% | -56.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| AVALON TECHNOLOGIES | ₹15,893.6 Cr | -1.1% | 3.6% | 103.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| VIKRAM SOLAR | ₹5,145.4 Cr | -6.4% | -14.8% | -56.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY | ₹5,056.9 Cr | -1.1% | -4.3% | -12.7% | Stock Analytics | |
CYIENT DLM Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CYIENT DLM | 4.1% |
3.6% |
122.2% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses