COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 70.87 % | 70.87 % | 70.87 % | 70.87 % | 73.33 % | 74.08 % | 74.08 % | 74.08 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 25.11 % | 25.11 % | 25.11 % | 25.11 % | 25.30 % | 26.06 % | 26.06 % | 26.06 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 45.76 % | 45.76 % | 45.76 % | 45.76 % | 48.03 % | 48.03 % | 48.03 % | 48.03 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | 0.47 % | 0.48 % | 0.48 % | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | 0.47 % | 0.48 % | 0.48 % | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 70.87 % | 70.87 % | 70.87 % | 70.87 % | 73.33 % | 74.55 % | 74.57 % | 74.57 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 29.13 % | 29.13 % | 29.13 % | 29.13 % | 26.67 % | 25.45 % | 25.43 % | 25.43 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 2.29 % | 2.33 % | 2.31 % | 2.03 % | 1.42 % | 1.75 % | 1.75 % | 1.76 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 6.93 % | 6.82 % | 6.89 % | 7.14 % | 7.58 % | 7.80 % | 7.86 % | 8.12 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 17.53 % | 17.54 % | 17.41 % | 17.08 % | 14.70 % | 12.83 % | 12.48 % | 12.32 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | 2.21 % | 2.29 % | 2.61 % | 2.71 % | 3.00 % | - | |
| Clearing Members | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.20 % | 0.27 % | 0.26 % | 0.26 % | 0.30 % | 0.30 % | 0.29 % | 0.18 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | 0.29 % | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 2.13 % | 2.13 % | 2.21 % | 2.29 % | 2.61 % | - | 3.00 % | 3.00 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.05 % | 0.05 % | 0.05 % | 0.05 % | 0.06 % | 2.77 % | 0.06 % | 0.06 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 29.13 % | 29.13 % | 29.13 % | 29.13 % | 26.67 % | 25.45 % | 25.43 % | 25.43 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY | ₹299.2 Cr | -7.4% | -5.4% | 48.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹537,566.0 Cr | -0.8% | -4.1% | 9.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹58,995.6 Cr | -4.2% | -1.5% | -20.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹24,542.5 Cr | -4.6% | -6.7% | -14.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| KEC INTERNATIONAL | ₹14,609.1 Cr | -5.7% | -3% | -23.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE | ₹12,374.1 Cr | 3% | -0.3% | -23% | Stock Analytics | |
COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| COROMANDEL ENGINEERING COMPANY | -7.4% |
-5.4% |
48.9% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses