CIPLA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding (%) History of CIPLA
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.21 % | 29.21 % | 29.21 % | 29.19 % | 29.20 % | 29.19 % | 30.92 % | 30.91 % | ||
What is the latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of CIPLA ?
| Year | Total of Promoter and Promoter Group |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 29.21 % |
| Dec2025 | 29.21 % |
| Sep2025 | 29.21 % |
| Jun2025 | 29.19 % |
| Mar2025 | 29.20 % |
| Dec2024 | 29.19 % |
| Sep2024 | 30.92 % |
| Jun2024 | 30.91 % |
How is Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of CIPLA Trending?
| Years | Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 29.21 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2025 | 29.21 % | 0.00 | |
| Sep2025 | 29.21 % | 0.07 | |
| Jun2025 | 29.19 % | -0.03 | |
| Mar2025 | 29.20 % | 0.03 | |
| Dec2024 | 29.19 % | -5.60 | |
| Sep2024 | 30.92 % | 0.03 | |
| Jun2024 | 30.91 % | - | |
Compare Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding of peers of CIPLA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CIPLA | ₹115,640.6 Cr | 6.8% | 18.8% | -10.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹451,075.0 Cr | 0.9% | 12.8% | 4.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹179,486.0 Cr | 3.2% | 14% | 13.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹149,124.0 Cr | 0.7% | 5.5% | 36.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹111,589.0 Cr | 0.7% | 5.5% | 9.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| MANKIND PHARMA | ₹103,368.0 Cr | 1.4% | 18.4% | -0.3% | Stock Analytics | |
CIPLA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CIPLA | 6.8% |
18.8% |
-10.2% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses