CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.64 % | 43.64 % | 43.63 % | 41.95 % | 41.94 % | 41.94 % | 41.93 % | 41.91 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 43.64 % |
| Dec2025 | 43.64 % |
| Sep2025 | 43.63 % |
| Jun2025 | 41.95 % |
| Mar2025 | 41.94 % |
| Dec2024 | 41.94 % |
| Sep2024 | 41.93 % |
| Jun2024 | 41.91 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 43.64 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2025 | 43.64 % | 0.02 | |
| Sep2025 | 43.63 % | 4.00 | |
| Jun2025 | 41.95 % | 0.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 41.94 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 41.94 % | 0.02 | |
| Sep2024 | 41.93 % | 0.05 | |
| Jun2024 | 41.91 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | ₹133,630.3 Cr | -2.9% | 18.6% | 39.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ABB INDIA | ₹136,231.0 Cr | -8.3% | -5.9% | 15.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SIEMENS | ₹131,636.0 Cr | -3.3% | 10.5% | 23.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| WAAREE ENERGIES | ₹88,270.1 Cr | -5% | -8% | 19% | Stock Analytics | |
| HAVELLS INDIA | ₹75,876.1 Cr | -3.7% | -5% | -22.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUZLON ENERGY | ₹73,323.2 Cr | -2.8% | 16.6% | 0.9% | Stock Analytics | |
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | -2.9% |
18.6% |
39.1% |
| SENSEX | -3.1% |
-2.8% |
-6.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses