BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Foreign Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.65 % | 36.63 % | 36.60 % | 36.53 % | 36.51 % | 33.78 % | 33.76 % | 33.74 % | ||
What is the latest Foreign Promoters Shareholding of BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY ?
| Year | Foreign Promoters |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 36.65 % |
| Mar2026 | 36.63 % |
| Dec2025 | 36.60 % |
| Sep2025 | 36.53 % |
| Jun2025 | 36.51 % |
| Mar2025 | 33.78 % |
| Dec2024 | 33.76 % |
| Sep2024 | 33.74 % |
How is Foreign Promoters Shareholding of BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY Trending?
| Years | Foreign Promoters | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 36.65 % | 0.05 | |
| Mar2026 | 36.63 % | 0.08 | |
| Dec2025 | 36.60 % | 0.19 | |
| Sep2025 | 36.53 % | 0.05 | |
| Jun2025 | 36.51 % | 8.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 33.78 % | 0.06 | |
| Dec2024 | 33.76 % | 0.06 | |
| Sep2024 | 33.74 % | - | |
Compare Foreign Promoters ShareHolding of peers of BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY | ₹1,991.7 Cr | -6.3% | -14.6% | -45.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹40,917.7 Cr | -3.3% | 4% | -13% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹36,960.4 Cr | -1.6% | -5.2% | -1% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹21,412.8 Cr | -4.7% | 7.6% | 95% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹15,292.5 Cr | -3.6% | -9.4% | 30.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹13,914.9 Cr | -4.3% | -10.6% | 72.7% | Stock Analytics | |
BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BOMBAY DYEING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY | -6.3% |
-14.6% |
-45.3% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses