Home > Shareholding > BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS

BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS
Indian Promoters Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Indian Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
73.27 %73.28 %73.32 %73.33 %73.34 %73.33 %73.33 %73.33 %

What is the latest Indian Promoters Shareholding of BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS ?

The latest Indian Promoters ShareHolding in BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS is 73.27 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Indian Promoters
Jun202673.27 %
Mar202673.28 %
Dec202573.32 %
Sep202573.33 %
Jun202573.34 %
Mar202573.33 %
Dec202473.33 %
Sep202473.33 %

How is Indian Promoters Shareholding of BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS Trending?

Years Indian Promoters % Change
Jun2026 73.27 %
-0.01
Mar2026 73.28 %
-0.05
Dec2025 73.32 %
-0.01
Sep2025 73.33 %
-0.01
Jun2025 73.34 %
0.01
Mar2025 73.33 %
0.00
Dec2024 73.33 %
0.00
Sep2024 73.33 % -

Compare Indian Promoters ShareHolding of peers of BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS ₹267.0 Cr 24.2% 39.5% 75.5% Stock Analytics
MTAR TECHNOLOGIES ₹23,595.7 Cr -1.9% 4.8% 294.4% Stock Analytics
THEJO ENGINEERING ₹2,198.3 Cr -2.3% -7.6% 12% Stock Analytics
SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION ₹649.9 Cr 6.2% -6.9% 50.2% Stock Analytics
ANLON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION ₹570.7 Cr -3.3% 9.9% 81.5% Stock Analytics
GTV ENGINEERING ₹304.3 Cr -4% -0.4% -20.1% Stock Analytics


BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS

24.2%

39.5%

75.5%

SENSEX

0.2%

-2.8%

-11.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses