BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.81 % | 95.97 % | 96.02 % | 95.93 % | 95.84 % | 95.61 % | 94.51 % | 94.85 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 95.81 % |
| Mar2026 | 95.97 % |
| Dec2025 | 96.02 % |
| Sep2025 | 95.93 % |
| Jun2025 | 95.84 % |
| Mar2025 | 95.61 % |
| Dec2024 | 94.51 % |
| Sep2024 | 94.85 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 95.81 % | -0.17 | |
| Mar2026 | 95.97 % | -0.05 | |
| Dec2025 | 96.02 % | 0.09 | |
| Sep2025 | 95.93 % | 0.09 | |
| Jun2025 | 95.84 % | 0.24 | |
| Mar2025 | 95.61 % | 1.16 | |
| Dec2024 | 94.51 % | -0.36 | |
| Sep2024 | 94.85 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY | ₹3,046.4 Cr | 0.2% | 0.9% | -19% | Stock Analytics | |
| GRASIM INDUSTRIES | ₹225,490.0 Cr | 0.9% | 5.3% | 18.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| 3M INDIA | ₹37,037.6 Cr | -3.9% | -8.1% | 9.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| DCM SHRIRAM | ₹15,920.2 Cr | 0% | 0.1% | -16.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| HINDUSTAN FOODS | ₹7,463.0 Cr | -2.2% | 5.9% | 24.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TTK HEALTHCARE | ₹1,555.0 Cr | 4.9% | 9.4% | -2% | Stock Analytics | |
BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BALMER LAWRIE & COMPANY | 0.2% |
0.9% |
-19% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses