AVALON TECHNOLOGIES
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08 % | 22.98 % | 22.62 % | 22.65 % | 24.72 % | 24.99 % | 23.16 % | 22.59 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 23.08 % |
| Mar2026 | 22.98 % |
| Dec2025 | 22.62 % |
| Sep2025 | 22.65 % |
| Jun2025 | 24.72 % |
| Mar2025 | 24.99 % |
| Dec2024 | 23.16 % |
| Sep2024 | 22.59 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 23.08 % | 0.44 | |
| Mar2026 | 22.98 % | 1.59 | |
| Dec2025 | 22.62 % | -0.13 | |
| Sep2025 | 22.65 % | -8.37 | |
| Jun2025 | 24.72 % | -1.08 | |
| Mar2025 | 24.99 % | 7.90 | |
| Dec2024 | 23.16 % | 2.52 | |
| Sep2024 | 22.59 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of AVALON TECHNOLOGIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| AVALON TECHNOLOGIES | ₹14,696.3 Cr | -7.2% | 23.8% | 166.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY | ₹28,133.0 Cr | 1.5% | 2.9% | 92.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| KAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA | ₹24,065.4 Cr | -2.5% | -6.1% | -47.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| VIKRAM SOLAR | ₹6,103.9 Cr | -0.2% | -3.2% | -47.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAATVIK GREEN ENERGY | ₹5,370.8 Cr | 1.8% | -1.2% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| WEBSOL ENERGY SYSTEM | ₹3,241.0 Cr | -2.6% | -20.3% | -42.4% | Stock Analytics | |
AVALON TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| AVALON TECHNOLOGIES | -7.2% |
23.8% |
166.9% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses