Home > Shareholding > APAR INDUSTRIES

APAR INDUSTRIES
Non Resident Indians Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
APAR INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for APAR INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of APAR INDUSTRIES

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
0.46 %0.49 %0.51 %0.67 %0.71 %0.80 %0.81 %0.82 %

What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of APAR INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Non Resident Indians ShareHolding in APAR INDUSTRIES is 0.46 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non Resident Indians
Sep20260.46 %
Jun20260.49 %
Mar20260.51 %
Dec20250.67 %
Sep20250.71 %
Jun20250.80 %
Mar20250.81 %
Dec20240.82 %

How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of APAR INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Non Resident Indians % Change
Sep2026 0.46 %
-6.12
Jun2026 0.49 %
-3.92
Mar2026 0.51 %
-23.88
Dec2025 0.67 %
-5.63
Sep2025 0.71 %
-11.25
Jun2025 0.80 %
-1.23
Mar2025 0.81 %
-1.22
Dec2024 0.82 % -

Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of APAR INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
APAR INDUSTRIES ₹60,148.3 Cr -10.6% -21.3% 67.5% Stock Analytics
ABB INDIA ₹130,112.0 Cr -9.9% -13.9% 24% Stock Analytics
CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS ₹128,393.0 Cr -3.8% -8.9% 7.3% Stock Analytics
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA ₹117,002.0 Cr -9.5% -16.3% 52.9% Stock Analytics
SIEMENS ₹115,739.0 Cr -10.3% -15.9% 8.3% Stock Analytics
GE VERNOVA T&D INDIA ₹94,353.1 Cr -7% -15.3% 28.3% Stock Analytics


APAR INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
APAR INDUSTRIES

-10.6%

-21.3%

67.5%

SENSEX

-1.6%

-2.3%

-11.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses