AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding (%) History of AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.83 % | 61.81 % | 61.78 % | 60.35 % | 60.28 % | 60.28 % | 60.21 % | 60.13 % | ||
What is the latest Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA ?
| Year | Total Public Shareholding |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 61.83 % |
| Dec2025 | 61.81 % |
| Sep2025 | 61.78 % |
| Jun2025 | 60.35 % |
| Mar2025 | 60.28 % |
| Dec2024 | 60.28 % |
| Sep2024 | 60.21 % |
| Jun2024 | 60.13 % |
How is Total Public Shareholding Shareholding of AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA Trending?
| Years | Total Public Shareholding | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 61.83 % | 0.03 | |
| Dec2025 | 61.81 % | 0.05 | |
| Sep2025 | 61.78 % | 2.37 | |
| Jun2025 | 60.35 % | 0.12 | |
| Mar2025 | 60.28 % | 0.00 | |
| Dec2024 | 60.28 % | 0.12 | |
| Sep2024 | 60.21 % | 0.13 | |
| Jun2024 | 60.13 % | - | |
Compare Total Public Shareholding ShareHolding of peers of AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA | ₹29,218.3 Cr | -6.1% | 14.6% | 35.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| VOLTAS | ₹41,699.8 Cr | -7.6% | -4.2% | 3.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| BLUE STAR | ₹33,485.4 Cr | -6.8% | -3.6% | 1.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS HITACHI AIR CONDITIONING INDIA | ₹3,844.8 Cr | -1.9% | 5.8% | -16.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| EPACK DURABLE | ₹2,374.0 Cr | -10.2% | 3.2% | -26.2% | Stock Analytics | |
AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| AMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA | -6.1% |
14.6% |
35.5% |
| SENSEX | -4.3% |
-2.6% |
-7.6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses