AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 37.71 % | 37.71 % | 39.06 % | 44.80 % | 44.80 % | 44.80 % | 44.80 % | 45.44 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 30.62 % | 30.62 % | 30.62 % | 30.62 % | 30.62 % | 30.62 % | 30.62 % | 31.06 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 7.09 % | 7.09 % | 8.43 % | 14.18 % | 14.18 % | 14.18 % | 14.18 % | 14.38 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 37.71 % | 37.71 % | 39.06 % | 44.80 % | 44.80 % | 44.80 % | 44.80 % | 45.44 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 4.80 % | 4.18 % | 3.86 % | 1.13 % | 1.97 % | 2.34 % | 2.34 % | 2.75 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 4.81 % | 4.18 % | 3.86 % | 1.13 % | 1.97 % | 2.34 % | 2.34 % | 2.75 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 57.48 % | 58.11 % | 57.09 % | 54.07 % | 53.23 % | 52.86 % | 52.86 % | 51.81 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 10.19 % | 8.68 % | 7.49 % | 3.17 % | 3.37 % | 4.03 % | 5.34 % | 2.00 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 15.54 % | 16.69 % | 16.85 % | 18.43 % | 20.33 % | 20.93 % | 21.08 % | 22.15 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 26.12 % | 27.02 % | 28.54 % | 28.58 % | 26.27 % | 24.86 % | 23.79 % | 25.42 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | 1.62 % | 1.62 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 3.67 % | 3.41 % | 3.57 % | 2.99 % | 2.43 % | 2.46 % | 2.27 % | 1.86 % | |
| Clearing Members | 1.19 % | 0.90 % | 0.86 % | 0.51 % | - | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.35 % | 0.69 % | 1.16 % | 1.18 % | 0.83 % | 0.79 % | 0.38 % | 0.38 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.85 % | 2.05 % | 2.18 % | 2.21 % | 2.26 % | 2.24 % | 1.62 % | 1.64 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.63 % | 0.47 % | - | - | 0.17 % | - | 0.65 % | 0.22 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 62.29 % | 62.29 % | 60.94 % | 55.20 % | 55.20 % | 55.20 % | 55.20 % | 54.56 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹293.1 Cr | 7.9% | 9.2% | 52.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADANI ENTERPRISES | ₹390,684.0 Cr | -8.3% | -4.3% | 29.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| PREMIER ENERGIES | ₹45,372.4 Cr | -0.4% | -3.5% | 1.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| AEGIS LOGISTICS | ₹45,143.9 Cr | -4.3% | -8.4% | 75.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| ADITYA INFOTECH | ₹44,345.5 Cr | 2.5% | 6.3% | 198.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| REDINGTON | ₹28,378.4 Cr | 1.3% | 3.9% | 48.6% | Stock Analytics | |
AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| AAREY DRUGS & PHARMACEUTICALS | 7.9% |
9.2% |
52.2% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.9% |
-4.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses