Home > PS Ratio > VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA

VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA is 0.47.

Share Price ₹27.0Oct 13,2026
Market Cap ₹336.3 Cr
Sales-TTM₹712.7 CrTTM-Standalone Results
Price/Sales0.47xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA
Please provide your vote to see the results
VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹336.3 Cr] as on Oct 13,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹712.7 Cr] based on TTM-Standalone Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.47x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.47 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA

- VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's latest p/e ratio is 0.47x.

- VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.67x.

- VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.44x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 1.64x.

- VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 0x.


How does VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Engineering - Construction Industry?

Peer Comparison (Engineering - Construction Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 712.70.47336.3
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD290,137.01.74505,641.0
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD20,824.61.9841,168.7
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD7,686.52.8121,571.3
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD27,379.90.8824,201.0
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD10,185.31.9219,542.6
TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD3,356.03.2710,968.2
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD3,877.74.1916,237.4
IRCON INTERNATIONAL LTD9,240.61.089,974.2
KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD23,506.20.419,579.2
AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD11,249.00.809,001.5

Engineering - Construction Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs VISHNU PRAKASH R PUNGLIA 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.41x
Max industry PS 4.19x
Median industry PS 1.74x
Average industry PS 1.78x



You may also like the below Video Courses