Home > PS Ratio > SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP

SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP is 2.07.

Share Price ₹20.2Oct 26,2026
Market Cap ₹350.3 Cr
Sales-TTM₹169.2 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales2.07xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP
Please provide your vote to see the results
SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹350.3 Cr] as on Oct 26,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹169.2 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 2.07x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP , the investors are currently willing to pay '2.07 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP

- SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's latest p/e ratio is 2.07x.

- SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 122.59x.

- SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's operated at median p/e ratio of 16.65x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 379.13x.

- SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 2.24x.


How does SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Construction - Real Estate Industry?

Peer Comparison (Construction - Real Estate Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 169.22.07350.3
DLF LTD6,375.225.72163,940.0
LODHA DEVELOPERS LTD18,181.25.4098,150.0
THE PHOENIX MILLS LTD4,544.814.9167,771.9
OBEROI REALTY LTD6,214.39.3057,812.8
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS LTD13,053.24.5959,871.5
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD6,397.87.2146,147.9
ANANT RAJ LTD2,550.66.4716,491.4
BRIGADE ENTERPRISES LTD5,531.63.2117,771.3
SOBHA LTD5,176.22.3712,252.6
SIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LTD2,282.24.339,892.3

Construction - Real Estate Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs SURATWWALA BUSINESS GROUP 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 2.07x
Max industry PS 25.72x
Median industry PS 5.40x
Average industry PS 7.78x



You may also like the below Video Courses