Home > PS Ratio > ETERNAL

ETERNAL
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of ETERNAL is 4.65.

Share Price ₹325.0Oct 16,2026
Market Cap ₹313,638.0 Cr
Sales-TTM₹67,408.0 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales4.65xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for ETERNAL
Please provide your vote to see the results
ETERNAL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Large Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Large Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of ETERNAL

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of ETERNAL is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹313,638.0 Cr] as on Oct 16,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹67,408.0 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 4.65x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for ETERNAL , the investors are currently willing to pay '4.65 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of ETERNAL !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of ETERNAL over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of ETERNAL


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for ETERNAL

- ETERNAL 's latest p/e ratio is 4.65x.

- ETERNAL 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 9.40x.

- ETERNAL 's operated at median p/e ratio of 9.03x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, ETERNAL 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 15x.

- ETERNAL 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 3.87x.


How does ETERNAL 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in e-Commerce Industry?

Peer Comparison (e-Commerce Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
ETERNAL 67,408.04.65313,638.0
MEESHO LTD13,835.37.60105,206.0
FSN ECOMMERCE VENTURES LTD10,649.49.2698,602.5
SWIGGY LTD24,904.02.5964,605.1
INDIAMART INTERMESH LTD1,611.36.079,785.9
BRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LTD8,791.61.069,321.9
MSTC LTD386.511.794,555.6
INTRASOFT TECHNOLOGIES LTD544.90.31170.4

e-Commerce Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs ETERNAL 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.31x
Max industry PS 11.79x
Median industry PS 6.07x
Average industry PS 5.42x



You may also like the below Video Courses