Home > PS Ratio > DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES

DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES is 0.19.

Share Price ₹1.4Oct 15,2026
Market Cap ₹78.8 Cr
Sales-TTM₹414.1 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales0.19xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹78.8 Cr] as on Oct 15,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹414.1 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.19x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.19 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES

- DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's latest p/e ratio is 0.19x.

- DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.50x.

- DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.37x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2022 at 1.15x.

- DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0.18x.


How does DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Engineering - Construction Industry?

Peer Comparison (Engineering - Construction Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 414.10.1978.8
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD290,137.01.73503,027.0
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD20,824.61.9740,970.6
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD7,686.52.7621,245.2
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD27,379.90.8723,802.3
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD10,185.32.0620,979.6
TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD3,356.03.2810,990.9
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD3,877.74.0215,577.0
IRCON INTERNATIONAL LTD9,240.61.0810,007.1
KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD23,506.20.409,490.0
AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD11,249.00.809,034.6

Engineering - Construction Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs DUCON INFRATECHNOLOGIES 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.19x
Max industry PS 4.02x
Median industry PS 1.73x
Average industry PS 1.74x



You may also like the below Video Courses