Home > PS Ratio > AKSH OPTIFIBRE

AKSH OPTIFIBRE
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of AKSH OPTIFIBRE is 0.76.

Share Price ₹7.0Oct 30,2026
Market Cap ₹113.4 Cr
Sales-TTM₹148.3 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales0.76xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for AKSH OPTIFIBRE
Please provide your vote to see the results
AKSH OPTIFIBRE is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of AKSH OPTIFIBRE

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of AKSH OPTIFIBRE is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹113.4 Cr] as on Oct 30,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹148.3 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 0.76x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for AKSH OPTIFIBRE , the investors are currently willing to pay '0.76 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of AKSH OPTIFIBRE !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of AKSH OPTIFIBRE over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of AKSH OPTIFIBRE


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for AKSH OPTIFIBRE

- AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's latest p/e ratio is 0.76x.

- AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.62x.

- AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0.51x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2025 at 0.99x.

- AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 0.48x.


How does AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Cable Industry?

Peer Comparison (Cable Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
AKSH OPTIFIBRE 148.30.76113.4
POLYCAB INDIA LTD34,609.23.40117,551.0
KEI INDUSTRIES LTD13,392.92.6935,962.7
RR KABEL LTD11,952.21.9523,261.3
STERLITE TECHNOLOGIES LTD7,137.05.9642,556.1
FINOLEX CABLES LTD6,938.62.5117,425.1
DIAMOND POWER INFRASTRUCTURE LTD2,298.29.0020,675.3
PRECISION WIRES INDIA LTD6,127.11.167,134.0
UNIVERSAL CABLES LTD3,367.51.234,155.3
ADVAIT ENERGY TRANSITIONS LTD839.42.141,799.8
PARAMOUNT COMMUNICATIONS LTD2,124.00.952,008.6

Cable Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs AKSH OPTIFIBRE 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.76x
Max industry PS 9.00x
Median industry PS 2.14x
Average industry PS 2.89x



You may also like the below Video Courses