Home > PE Ratio > URBAN COMPANY

URBAN COMPANY
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of URBAN COMPANY is -51.32.

Share Price ₹143.7Oct 27,2026
Market Cap ₹22,161.4 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹-431.9 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings-51.32xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for URBAN COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of URBAN COMPANY

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of URBAN COMPANY is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹22,161.4 Cr] as on Oct 27,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹-431.9 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ -51.32x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for URBAN COMPANY , the investors are currently willing to pay -51.32 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of URBAN COMPANY !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of URBAN COMPANY over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of URBAN COMPANY


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for URBAN COMPANY

- URBAN COMPANY 's latest p/e ratio is -51.32x.

- URBAN COMPANY 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 0.00x.

- URBAN COMPANY 's operated at median p/e ratio of 0x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, URBAN COMPANY 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 0x.

- URBAN COMPANY 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2026 of 0x.


How does URBAN COMPANY 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Professional Services Industry?

Peer Comparison (Professional Services Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
URBAN COMPANY -431.87-51.3222,161.4
BLS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD744.4511.978,908.0
SIS LTD114.5746.555,332.8
QUESS CORP LTD253.3419.054,826.7
TEAMLEASE SERVICES LTD149.8710.761,613.3
BLS ESERVICES LTD70.3738.602,716.6
UPDATER SERVICES LTD84.0716.771,409.7
BLUSPRING ENTERPRISES LTD-17.55-131.402,306.1
KAPSTON SERVICES LTD31.8448.281,537.4
GRETEX CORPORATE SERVICES LTD39.0647.861,869.3
KRYSTAL INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD65.2212.25799.2

Professional Services Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs URBAN COMPANY 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE -131.40x
Max industry PE 48.28x
Median industry PE 16.77x
Average industry PE 6.31x



You may also like the below Video Courses