Home > PE Ratio > NACL INDUSTRIES

NACL INDUSTRIES
PE (Price/Earnings) Ratio

The Current P/E Ratio of NACL INDUSTRIES is 243.95.

Share Price ₹128.9Oct 15,2026
Market Cap ₹3,017.7 Cr
Earnings-TTM₹12.4 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Earnings243.95xCalculated as Market Cap/Earnings
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for NACL INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results
NACL INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks

Definition & Calculation of PE (Price/Earnings) ratio of NACL INDUSTRIES

Price-to-Earnings ratio, P/E Multiple, or P/E Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/E = Market Capitalization / Net Income

or, using per-share numbers:

P/E = Stock Price / Earnings Per Share (EPS)

Applying the above formula, P/E ratio of NACL INDUSTRIES is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹3,017.7 Cr] as on Oct 15,2026

(/) Earnings [ ₹12.4 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/E Ratio [ 243.95x ]

P/E Ratio indicates the multiple of earnings investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for NACL INDUSTRIES , the investors are currently willing to pay 243.95 times earnings to own 1 share of the company.

PE Multiples are the most widely used valuation multiple in practice.

Since P/E ratio uses Net Income in the calculation, P/E multiples are not always reliable for valuing companies with negative earnings.

In such cases, you may consider using Price to Book ratio or Price to Sales ratio of NACL INDUSTRIES !

P/E ratios, also, would not adjust for differences in the capital structure between companies.

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/E Ratio of NACL INDUSTRIES over the last five years.

Historical PE (Price/Earnings) ratio chart of NACL INDUSTRIES


PE Ratio Performance Analysis for NACL INDUSTRIES

- NACL INDUSTRIES 's latest p/e ratio is 243.95x.

- NACL INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 135.34x.

- NACL INDUSTRIES 's operated at median p/e ratio of 17.14x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, NACL INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2026 at 637.62x.

- NACL INDUSTRIES 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2025 of 0x.


How does NACL INDUSTRIES 's P/E Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Pesticides & Agrochemicals Industry?

Peer Comparison (Pesticides & Agrochemicals Industry)Earnings-TTM (Cr)PE RatioMarket Cap
NACL INDUSTRIES 12.37243.953,017.7
UPL LTD2,618.0017.4345,623.1
PI INDUSTRIES LTD1,160.2028.7233,324.9
SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA LTD579.3934.8420,185.4
BAYER CROPSCIENCE LTD732.1021.9516,067.2
SHARDA CROPCHEM LTD626.2110.436,529.3
RALLIS INDIA LTD214.0018.313,918.6
DHANUKA AGRITECH LTD296.9613.143,902.4
BHAGIRADHA CHEMICALS & INDUSTRIES LTD27.53103.832,857.9
BHARAT RASAYAN LTD135.9012.051,637.2
INSECTICIDES (INDIA) LTD124.8113.531,688.1

Pesticides & Agrochemicals Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PE Analysis vs NACL INDUSTRIES 's P/E Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPE Ratio
Min industry PE 10.43x
Max industry PE 243.95x
Median industry PE 18.31x
Average industry PE 47.11x



You may also like the below Video Courses